• admin@abcsinternational.com
  • +91 8588856605

VISITOR VISA

Visitor visa



This visa is for short visits to the host country that allows people to visit countries for a holiday or recreation, to visit family and friends or for business visits. Many countries differentiate between different reasons for these visits and issue varied visas accordingly, such as: .

The applicant must meet the following factors while applying for a visitor visa:

  1. Tourist visa: Limited period of leisure travel, no business activities permitted.
  2. Visa for medical reasons: For undertaking medical diagnosis or treatment in the host country's hospitals
  3. Business visa:To engage in commerce in the host country. These visas generally prohibit permanent employment.
  4. Working Holiday Visa:Allows young people to undertake temporary work while traveling in nations offering a working holiday
  5. Athletic or artistic visa: It is granted to athletes and performing artists (and their accompanying staff) performing at competitions, concerts, shows and other events.
  6. Cultural exchange visa: It is granted to athletes and performing artists participating in a cultural exchange program.

Visitor Visas are issued for a specific duration depending on the applicant's circumstances at the time of application. They can be single entry visas, allowing just one entry into a country or they can be granted for multiple visits should the applicant has the necessity to visit a number of times within a stipulated period. The multiple entry visas are normally aimed at business people, yetanybody can apply for such status with aacceptable reason.

The applicant must meet the following factors while applying for a visitor visa:

  1. Musthave a sincere intention to visit and leave the country at the end of the visit.
  2. Must prove that he/she has robustreasons to return to the current country of citizenship/residence like full time employment and/or home ownership/existing tenancy agreement and family relations.
  3. Must have sufficient funds to withstandthe living costs for the time of the visit.
  4. Must have sincere intent to abide with the rules & regulations of the visiting country.
  5. Must prove that he/she will not take up employment during their visit.

WANT OUR SERVICE, FILL BELOW